Achievements

Congratulations to the following list of solo and group achievements for 2010!

*Please see the Gallery at the bottom for larger images*


Madeleine (12yrs) – 1st, 2@2nd Ipswich Dance eisteddfod, Distinction RAD Inter foundation, Honours GM tap/jazz ATOD








Kate (11yrs) – 2nd Wynnum Dance Eisteddfod, Merit RAD Inter Foundation, Honours Plus GM tap








Jacey (8yrs) – Most Promising Jnr Drama Student, 3@1st Drama Eisteddfod, 1st, 2@2nd, 4th, HC Dance Eisteddfod,

Distinction Initial Speech and Drama Trinity College Exam, Honours SM Ballet, BM Jazz/Tap ATOD








Angelica (8yrs) – 5@1st at Beenleigh and Redlands Drama Eisteddfod, 2@2nd, 3@3rd, HC Dance Eisteddfods,

Distinction Grade 1 Speech and Drama Exam, Honours SM Ballet, Honours Tap








Krystal (10yrs), Commended Placing for ATOD State Scholarships Sub Junior Classical,
Honours BS Jazz/Tap, Honours Plus SS Ballet, 4@HC at Dance Eisteddfods








Jacqui (8yrs) – 1st, 2nd, 2@HC Dance Eisteddfods, Placed in every section at Drama Eisteddfods, Honours Plus BM jazz,

Honours BM tap/Ballet, Distinction 93% Initial Speech and Drama Trinity College








Elise (10yrs) – 2@2nd, 3rd Dance Eisteddfods, Distinction Grade 3 Speech and Drama, Honours Plus SM Jazz/tap








Breanna (11yrs) – 1st, 2nd Dance Eisteddfod, Placed top four in all Drama Eisteddfod Sections in 5 eisteddfods,

won most promising Jnr Drama student at Ipswich Drama Eisteddfod,

92% Distinction Grade 3 Speech and Drama Eisteddfod Trinity College








Tara (8yrs) – 2@3rd, 4@HC Dance Eisteddfods, Honours with Distinction BM tap, Honours Plus SM Ballet, Honours BM jazz








Lilly (9yrs) – Distinction Grade 1 Speech and Drama Exam Trinity College,

Honours BM jazz, Beenleigh Drama Eisteddfod Placed in all sections


Georgia (10yrs) – Distinction Grade 2 Speech and Drama Trinity College,

Honours BS tap, Placed in all Drama sections at Redlands and Beenleigh Drama Eisteddfod.




Jennessa Jacobi – gained Associate Teachers Qualifications ATOD, won a $1000 Bursary from ATOD for dance education,

3rd Placing Senior Tap State Scholarship ATOD








Courtney (10yrs) – 2@1st, 2@2nd Dance Eisteddfods,

Honours with Distinction SS Tap ATOD, Distinction Grade 3 Speech and Drama Trinity College








Kristen (11yrs) – Most Promising Song and Dance 12yrs and under Ipswich Eisteddfod for two consecutive years,

Placed in all dance sections in four eisteddfods, Honours with Distinction SM Tap/Jazz,

Commended Placing in Sub Junior Tap State Scholarships ATOD








Tenielle (8yrs) – Distinction Initial Speech and Drama Trinity College, 2nd and 3rd at Beenleigh Speech and Drama Eisteddfod








Ashleigh (10yrs) – 1st Placing at Sub Junior Ballet State Scholarships ATOD, Honours Plus SS Ballet, Honours BS Jazz/tap

 

 

 

 

 

2010 Eisteddfod Team 6 yrs Results: 1st, 3 @ 2nd, 2 @ VHC








2010 Eisteddfod Team 8 yrs Results: 6 @ 1st, 3rd, 3 @ HC, VHC








2010 Eisteddfod Team 10 yrs Results: 6 @ 1st, 3 @ 2nd, 3rd, 2 @ HC








2010 Eisteddfod Team 12 yrs Results: 3 @ 1st, 2 @ 2nd, 5 @ 3rd, 2 @ HC








2010 Eisteddfod Team Open Results: 1st, 2 @ 2nd, 3rd, VHC, 5 @ HC